Wellington Scottish Athletics Club

Running with friends

Club champions

Senior women

1972 Belinda Green / M Richardson

1973 Belinda Green

1974 J Montgomery

1975 Cindy Carson

1976 Eleanor Cody

1977 Karen Shaw

1978 Eleanor Cody

1979 Lois Gimmer

1980 Sue Maplesden

1981 Lois Grimmer

1982 Sue Maplesden

1983 Janet Luxford

1984 Sue Ritchie

1985 Bernie Portenski

1986 Michele Allison

1987 Michelle Dunn

1988 Bernie Portenski

1989 Gabrielle Gunn

1990 Heather Garrett

1991 Helen Willis

1992 Lee-Ann McPhillips

1993 Michele Allison

1994 Melissa Moon

1996 Paula Condor

1997 Melissa Moon

1998 Robyn Stnasfield

1999 Melissa Moon

2000 – 2001 Michele Allison

2002 Jenny McDonald

2003 Sally Anderson

2004 – 2005 Michele Allison

2006 Helen Anderson

2007 Natalie Smith

2008 Lotty Turnidge

2009 Stephanie Mackenzie

2010 Tina Harris

2011 – 2012 Stephanie Mackenzie

2013 Nicole Mitchell

2014 Tina Harris

Senior men

1915 Bob Ballantyne

1921 – 1923 Alf Page

1924 George Zander

1925 – 1927 Fred Silver

1928 – 1930 Alf Stevens

1931 Les Sinclair

1932 Alf Stevens

1933 Sam Woodley

1934 Vic Turnbridge

1935 – 1937 Jim Riddington

1938 Tom Bartlett

1939 Colin Bruce

1940 Jim Riddington

1941 Bob Ballantyne Jnr

1942 – 1943 Merv Busby

1944 Ray Geddes

1945 -1950 Tom Bartlett

1951 – 1956 Brian Derwin

1957 Brian Derwin / Jim Grieg / Peter Toy

1958 Alan Stevens

1959 – 1967 Grant Wheeler

1968 John Lucas

1969 Robbie Joy

1970 John Lucas

1971 Howard Healey

1972 – 1974 Robbie Joy

1975 Steve Denholm

1976 Robbie Joy

1977 – 1978 Steve Denholm

1979 Robbie Joy

1980 – 1981 Dave Hatfield

1982 – 1988 Steve Hunt

1989 Wayne Atkins

1990 -1991 Steve Hunt

1992 Wayne Atkins

1993 – 1994 Simon Maunder

1995 Robert Condor

1996 John Henwood

1997 Vaughan Priddy

1998 – 1999 Robert Condor

2000 Hamish Smith

2001 Todd Stevens

2002 James Coubrough

2003 Todd Stevens

2004 James Coubrough

2005 -2006 Glenn Hughes

2007 – 2009 Rees Buck

2010 Stefan Smith

2011 James Coubrough

2012 Edwin Keitany

2013 Glenn Hughes

2014 Cameron Goldsmid

Junior women

1977 Rosalind Kew

1978 Simone James

1979 Sheryl Baker

1980 Lianne Earles

1981 Brenda Tearle

1982 Kathleen Cotter

1983 Antonia Phillips

1984 – 1985 Andrea Stuart

1986 Kathleen Cotter

1987 – 1988 Vanessa Davis

1989 Heather Garrett

1990 Monica Robbers

1991 Lynn Phillips

1992 Mariam Elorfi

1993 Maria Walker

2004 Jodi Laws

2005 Ilandre Bester

2007 Laura Roozendaal

2009 – 2011 Nicole Mitchell

2012 Danielle Stevens

2013 Ariana Harper

Junior men

1941 Albie Pay

1942 Stan Gubbins

1943 – 1944 Peter Tulloch

1945 Dexter Newton

1946 Keith Stewart

1947 Mike Truebridge

1948 George Russell

1949 Neil Dobbie

1950 Graeme Stevens

1951 – 1952 Ian Austin

1953 Alan Walker

1954 Alan Stevens

1955 Hugh Barton

1956 R Welch

1957 – 1958 Grant Wheeler

1959 Roger Wyatt

1960 John Pearce

1961 – 1962 Roger Price

1963 N Innes

1964 J A Kofoed

1965 Ewan Climo

1966 Gary Elliot

1967 Nick Calavrias

1968 Alan Jackman

1969 R Baker

1970 – 1971 Steve Hunt

1972 Steve Morris

1973 – 1974 Alan Clements

1975 David Hatfield

1976 Alan Wilson

1977 Brett Addison

1978 Pat Cole

1979 Phillip Nickalls

1980 Robbie Irvine

1981 Steve Skinner

1982 Bruce Baxter

1983 – 1984 Martin Macdonald

1985 Richard Moore

1986 Andrew Brown

1987 Wayne Atkins

1988 Todd Stevens

1989 Nick Jackson

1990 Hamish Smith

1991 Philip Spratley

1992 Anthony McClusky

1993 -1994 Evan Roberts

1995 Glen Hawkyard

1996 Tony Keith

1997 Ben Winder

1998 Scott Warren

1999 Andrew Clare

2000 Glenn Hughes

2001 Paul Mason

2002 Jamie White

2003 Tritian Rodway

2004 – 2006 Tim Hodge

2007 – 2008 Ryan Woolley

2009 Ben Barry

2010 Malcolm Hodge

2011 Daniel Hunt

2012 Josh Baan

2013 Daniel Hunt

Masters women 35

1984 – 1986 Bernie Portenski

1987 – 1990 Judith Stewart

1991 Michele Allison

1992 – 1993 Judith Stewart

1994 – 1999 Michele Allison

2000 Pam Graham

2001 -2002 Bev Hodge

2003 Michele Allison

2004 Robyn Stansfield

2005 Pam Graham

2006 – 2007 Helen Willis

2008 Michele Allison

2009 – 2010 Helen Willis

2011 – 2012 Sally Anderson

2013 Angela Leck

2014 Jackie Mexted

Masters women 50

2011 Jenny Mason

2012 Michele Allison

2013 – 2014 Helen Willis

Masters men 40

1982 Colin Maclachlan

1983 – 1989 Brian Cattermole

1990 Rupert Watson

1991 -1992 Graeme Hughson

1993 Rupert Watson

1994 Steve Hunt

1995 Rupert Watson

1996 – 1998 Steve Hunt

1999 Api Williams

2000 Dave Hatfield

2001 Peter Wrigley

2002 Dave Hatfield

2003 – 2004 Peter Wrigley

2005 – 2006 Phil Sadgrove

2007 Jim Jones

2008 – 2009 Grant McLean

2010 Greg Mitchell

2011 – 2012 Grant McLean

2013 Todd Stevens

2014 Grant McLean

Masters men 50

1999 Brian Cattermole

2000 John Heap

2001 Paul Rodway

2002 – 2003 Richard Brent

2004 David Colquhoun

2005 Conal McKenna

2006 David Colquhoun

2007 Graeme Lear

2008 – 2009 Richard Brent

2010 Graeme Lear

2011 – 2012 Peter Wrigley

2013 James Turner

2014 Peter Stevens

Masters men 60

2011 Jonathon Harper

2012 Richard Brent

2013 -2014 Jonathon Harper

Men’s walk

2001 -2002 James Hurring

2003 Peter Baillie

2004 Bart Jones

2005 – 2011 Peter Baillie

2012 John Leonard

2013 – 2014 Peter Baillie

Women’s walk

2001 – 2002 Amelia DeLorenzo

2003 Maryanne Palmer

2004 Kristeene Parkes

2005 Margaret Bray

2006 Leanne Palmer

2007 Daphne Jones

2008 – 2011 Robyn McArthur

2012 – 2014 Terrie Grimmett

%d bloggers like this: