Twilight Track Meet 5 - 10/02/2021                   
             Hosted by Wellington Scottish Athletics Club              
                   Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington                    
 
Event 140  Men 400 Metres Run Open

=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mckenzie, Ethan           18 Titahi Bay               51.90        
  2 Hunter, Jack              16 Ath Wairarapa            52.48        
  3 McKenna, Axel             17 Titahi Bay               52.69        
  4 Mills, Kosta              18 Ath Wairarapa            53.83        
  5 Beard, Reuben             18 Wgtn Harrier             54.15        
  6 Tanimoto, Hiro            36 Wgtn Scottish            59.33        
  7 Milne, Zac                22 Victoria Uni           1:07.00        
  8 Wray, Michael             54 Wgtn Scottish          1:08.20        
Event 340  Women 400 Metres Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Walker, Amy               19 Wgtn Scottish            59.52        
  2 Sceats, Katelyn           16 Victoria Uni           1:02.54        
  3 Jenkins, Becs             17 Titahi Bay             1:03.03        
Event 555  Mixed 5000 Metres Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Martelletti, Paul        M42 Unattached            14:57.94        
  2 Tanimoto, Hiro           M36 Wgtn Scottish         15:52.86        
  3 Prendergast, Robert      M31 Wgtn Scottish         15:55.78        
  4 Day, Kristian            M31 Wgtn Scottish         16:10.81        
  5 Hunt, Ryan               M24 Victoria Uni          16:15.04        
  6 Jackson, Anthony         M35 Lower Hutt            16:16.47        
  7 Saunders, Alasdair       M40 Wgtn Scottish         16:33.23        
  8 Boyd, Tommy              M24 Victoria Uni          16:37.66        
  9 McLean, Grant            M53 Wgtn Scottish         16:39.41        
 10 Richardson, Alistair     M28 Wgtn Scottish         16:50.66        
 11 Muir, Ruby               W30 Wgtn Scottish         17:00.10        
 12 Keller, Simon            M48 Wgtn Scottish         17:14.85        
 13 Jones, Liam              M22 Wgtn Scottish         18:01.78        
 14 Lynch, Deborah           W29 Olympic               18:05.74        
 15 George, Esther           W29 Wgtn Harrier          18:10.34        
 16 Gordon, Darren           M48 Lower Hutt            18:27.45        
 17 Riceman, Sarah           W27 Wgtn Harrier          18:32.10        
 18 Zath, M                    M Unattached            18:50.32        
 19 Spencer, Miranda         W30 Wgtn Harrier          18:56.06        
 20 Krieble, Todd            M62 Wgtn Harrier          19:09.57        
 21 Wong, Brad               M38 Wgtn Scottish         19:21.78        
 22 Hardaker, Nat            W39 Wgtn Harrier          20:06.79        
 23 Gunn, Willie             M50 Wgtn Harrier          20:14.32        
 24 Hayes, Brian             M74 Wgtn Harrier          22:07.61        
Event 110  Men 100 Metres Run Open
=======================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Heat  1     Wind: 1.6                                                          
  1 Kingi, Zechariah          17 Titahi Bay               10.92                
  2 Trego, Tyrone             17 Upper Hutt               11.25                
  3 Lambert, Ben              16 Paraparaumu              11.28                
  4 McKenna, Axel             17 Titahi Bay               11.79                
  5 Mckenzie, Ethan           18 Titahi Bay               11.88                
  6 Tofts, Max                16 Paraparaumu              11.92                
  7 Aliva, Fiti               16 Titahi Bay               12.04                
  8 Lawrence, Matthew         24 Wgtn Harrier             12.07                
Heat  2     Wind: -0.5                                                         
  1 Matsuoka-Webber, Andrew   40 Palmerston Nth           12.59                
  2 Tanimoto, Hiro            36 Wgtn Scottish            14.38                
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Kingi, Zechariah          17 Titahi Bay               10.92   1.6  1       
  2 Trego, Tyrone             17 Upper Hutt               11.25   1.6  1       
  3 Lambert, Ben              16 Paraparaumu              11.28   1.6  1       
  4 McKenna, Axel             17 Titahi Bay               11.79   1.6  1       
  5 Mckenzie, Ethan           18 Titahi Bay               11.88   1.6  1       
  6 Tofts, Max                16 Paraparaumu              11.92   1.6  1       
  7 Aliva, Fiti               16 Titahi Bay               12.04   1.6  1       
  8 Lawrence, Matthew         24 Wgtn Harrier             12.07   1.6  1       
  9 Matsuoka-Webber, Andrew   40 Palmerston Nth           12.59  -0.5  2       
 10 Tanimoto, Hiro            36 Wgtn Scottish            14.38  -0.5  2       
Event 310  Women 100 Metres Run Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Witharana, Chethana       16 Olympic                  13.49   0.3       
  2 Jenkins, Becs             17 Titahi Bay               13.80   0.3       
  3 Sakamoto, Ayano           27 Unattached               15.58   0.3       
Event 561  Mixed 600 Metres Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mills, Kosta             M18 Ath Wairarapa          1:27.18        
  2 Hunter, Jack             M16 Ath Wairarapa          1:27.41        
  3 Beard, Reuben            M18 Wgtn Harrier           1:28.42        
  4 Tanimoto, Hiro           M36 Wgtn Scottish          1:35.04        
  5 Carpenter, Charlotte     W22 Victoria Uni           1:48.57        
  6 Walker, Heather          W51 Wgtn Scottish          1:49.68        
  7 Kerrison, Neve           W18 Wgtn Harrier           1:53.94        
  8 Milne, Zac               M22 Victoria Uni           1:54.94