News

Wellington Track and Field Championships

and Grand Prix 3, 3-4 February, Newtown Park

Event date: 3/02/2018 10:00 AM - 4/02/2018 4:00 PM Export event

Wellington Club Champs + Grand Prix 3, 3-4 February, Newtown Park

Podium finishes for Scottish athletes (and there are a lot of them) below. 


And here are the Full Results.


Women 1500 Metre Run Senior

1 Tina Faulkner Wgtn Scottish 4:38.42

3 Nicole Mitchell Wgtn Scottish 4:52.94

 

Women 1500 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Helen Willis Wgtn Scottish 6:19.90

 

Women 1500 Metre Run Masters 60+

1 Pam Graham Wgtn Scottish 6:45.54

 

Men 1500 Metre Run Master 35-49

1 Ben Winder Wgtn Scottish 4:19.66

2 Andrew Wharton Wgtn Scottish 4:19.67

 

Men 1500 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish 4:38.08

2 James Turner Wgtn Scottish 5:08.50

 

Men 1500 Metre Run Masters 60+

1 Marshall Clark Wgtn Scottish 5:19.45

 

Men 60 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Alessandro Pinna Wgtn Scottish 7.58

 

Men 400 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish 1:00.74

2 Michael Wray Wgtn Scottish 1:03.11

 

Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 0.762 Masters 50+

1 Lyn Clark Wgtn Scottish 9:26.02

 

Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 0.994 Senior

1 Niam Macdonald-Joslin Wgtn Scottish 9:33.91

2 Harry Burnard Wgtn Scottish 9:44.40

 

Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 0.994 Masters 50+

1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish 11:22.04

 

Men 100 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Alessandro Pinna Wgtn Scottish 12.20

 

Men 3000 Metre Run Under 18

1 Dylan Lynch Wgtn Scottish 9:11.61

 

Men 3000 Metre Run Senior

1 Niam Macdonald-Joslin Wgtn Scottish 8:45.75

3 Rowan Hooper Wgtn Scottish 8:56.22

 

Men 3000 Metre Run Master 35-49

1 Andrew Wharton Wgtn Scottish 9:22.16

2 Valentino Luna Hernandez Wgtn Scottish 9:23.07

 

Men 3000 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish 9:58.46

2 Michael Wray Wgtn Scottish 10:13.54

3 James Turner Wgtn Scottish 10:38.77

 

Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Master 35-49

1 Arlene Wong-Tung Wgtn Scottish 21:47.98

 

Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Masters 60+

2 Daphne Jones Wgtn Scottish 21:44.99

 

Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Senior

1 Sean Lake Wgtn Scottish 16:29.79

 

Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Masters 60+

1 Peter Baillie Wgtn Scottish 17:38.96

 

Men 400 Metre Hurdles 914mm Senior

1 Harry Burnard Wgtn Scottish 1:04.79

 

Men 800 Metre Run Master 35-49

1 Ben Winder Wgtn Scottish 2:05.95

3 Andrew Wharton Wgtn Scottish 2:14.23

 

Men 800 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish 2:22.90

 

Men 800 Metre Run Masters 60+

1 Marshall Clark Wgtn Scottish 2:34.68

 

Men 200 Metre Run Masters 50+

1 Alessandro Pinna 52 Wgtn Scottish 25.16


 
0 Comments
Rate this article:
No rating

Categories: Notice Board, Track & FieldNumber of views: 381

Tags:

Please login or register to post comments.

News Search

Tags